Caffe Aroma, outside and in← All bars

Elmwood Village

Caffe Aroma

957 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA

VibeUnknown

Nobody has reported from Caffe Aroma tonight, and we hold no history for this hour yet, so there is nothing honest to show here. What we have for Mon is listed further down, unconfirmed by the bar, and the read fills in once people inside start reporting.

Cover pricing and drink specials are shown to 21+ only.

About Caffe Aroma

Caffe Aroma is an Elmwood Village bar at 957 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222. Caffe Aroma has not confirmed its hours with us - the week listed further down this page comes from its Google Business listing, so check before making the trip.

Elmwood Village is neighborhood bars carrying student gravity - a long avenue rather than a strip, which is why the crowd here spreads out instead of piling into one block. More on Buffalo's districts.

Hours

Mon · tonight6 AM – 10 PM
Tue6 AM – 12 AM
Wed6 AM – 12 AM
Thu6 AM – 12 AM
Fri6 AM – 12 AM
Sat7 AM – 12 AM
Sun7 AM – 10 PM

Hours Caffe Aroma has not confirmed with us come from its Google Business listing. Powered by Google

Where it is

957 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA

Directions

Nearby bars

Other rooms within walking distance of Caffe Aroma, closest first.

Common questions

Where is Caffe Aroma?
957 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, in Elmwood Village.
What other bars are near Caffe Aroma?
McGarrets (next door), JT’s Urban Italian (next door), The Beer Keep (next door). All of them are listed with their own hours and cover.

See it live.

Friends here, the line right now, tonight's reports as they land - the full picture is in the app.