Sweets Lounge and Restaurant, outside and in← All bars

North Buffalo

Sweets Lounge and Restaurant

2 Schreck Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215, USA

VibeUnknown

Nobody has reported from Sweets Lounge and Restaurant tonight, and we hold no history for this hour yet, so there is nothing honest to show here. What we have for Sun is listed further down, unconfirmed by the bar, and the read fills in once people inside start reporting.

Cover pricing and drink specials are shown to 21+ only.

About Sweets Lounge and Restaurant

Sweets Lounge and Restaurant is a University Heights club at 2 Schreck Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215. Sweets Lounge and Restaurant has not confirmed its hours with us - the week listed further down this page comes from its Google Business listing, so check before making the trip.

University Heights is the district built for walking home - close enough to South Campus that the ride cost is zero, which is most of its appeal on a Thursday. More on Buffalo's districts.

Hours

Mon6 PM – 12 AM
Tue6 PM – 12 AM
Wed12 PM – 12 AM
Thu6 PM – 12 AM
Fri12 PM – 12 AM
Sat9 AM – 12 AM
Sun · tonight12 PM – 12 AM

Hours Sweets Lounge and Restaurant has not confirmed with us come from its Google Business listing. Powered by Google

Where it is

2 Schreck Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215, USA

Directions

Nearby bars

Other rooms within walking distance of Sweets Lounge and Restaurant, closest first.

Common questions

Where is Sweets Lounge and Restaurant?
2 Schreck Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215, in University Heights.
What other bars are near Sweets Lounge and Restaurant?
New Golden Nugget (1 mi away), Pandora's Sports Bar & Restaurant (1 mi away), Central Park Grill (1 mi away). All of them are listed with their own hours and cover.

See it live.

Friends here, the line right now, tonight's reports as they land - the full picture is in the app.